Noticias
[…] Any questions you may have can be answered and our bail bondsmen will get you or your loved released from jail quickly and efficiently. Few of us have thousands of dollars just laying around, so it will be unlikely that you can pay for the bail yourself. No-contact orders mean that a defendant cannot have contact with a specific person directly or indirectly. State codes typically contain statutes that address arrest and bail procedures for people suspected of violating such orders. 273.6 PC states that “any intentional and knowing violation of a protective order…is a misdemeanor punishable by a fine of not more than one thousand dollars ($1,000), or by imprisonment in a county jail for not more than one year, or by both that fine and imprisonment.”. What Happens If I Get Arrested For A Restraining Order Violation. Violating Temporary Restraining Order Bail Bonds Las Vegas In Las Vegas, violating temporary restraining order bail bonds can lead to serious consequences for the defendant and cosigner.